gymnast Carousel School of Gymnastics

Unit 2a Byron Works

    Russell Gardens

                 Wickford

     Essex SS11 8DN

01268 763052

carousel.sg@tiscali.co.uk GymMark British Gymnastics Club SX Sport England

© Carousel School of Gymnastics

Calendar Results How to find us Privacy Policy Enrolment form Parties Teen Gym Facebook square blue large

County & Regional Squads and Competitions 2013

 

DATEEVENTVENUE

20 JanuaryRegional Squad TrialTNAG

25 & 26 JanuaryRegional Club ConferenceUEA

County Squad TrialColchester

County SquadColchester

BUSA

15, 16 & 17 FebMiss Alpha Factor (Grades Friendly)Ipswich

24 FebRegional Squad 1Pipers Vale

1/2 & 3 MarchNational English ChampionshipsEuropa

9 MarchRegional Club Grades 8-5 Ipswich

10 MarchCompulsory Levels 5,4 & 3Stevenage

16 & 17 MarchBritish Espoir & Compulsory 2Ipswich

22,23 & 24 MarchBritish Junior & Senior ChampsLiverpool

14 AprilCounty Qualifier Grades 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9Colchester

14 AprilRegional Squad 2Pipers Vale

20 & 21 AprilNational NDP Finals Grades 8, 7, 6, 5Birmingham

27 & 28 AprilNational Final Compulsory Level 4 & 3Birmingham

5 MayNational BSGA Full Apparatus ChampsNewcastle

18 & 19 MayNational British Team ChampionshipsGuildford

26 MayRegional Club Grades Finals 14-9Ipswich

2 JuneBury Floor & VaultBury

2 JuneEssex County Grades 3,4,5 & 6Colchester

16 JuneEssex County Grades 1 & 2Ipswich

16 JuneRegional Squad 3Sapphire

29 & 30 JuneNational Challenge Cup Espoir, Junior & SeniorGuildford

Sun 17 JuneRegional Squadtbc

7 JulyBury NoviceBury

7 JulyRegional Squad 4Pipers Vale

20-21 JulyRegional Summer CampPipers Vale

22 July – 4 August incCLUB ANNUAL SHUT-DOWN

1 SeptemberBury Invitational Team ChallengeBury

8 SeptemberAge Groups 5 (in age), 4, 3, 2 & FIG, inc Apparatus FinalsColchester

13-15 SeptemberAlpha Factor LevelsWiltshire

15 SeptemberEssex Recreational Levels 6, 5 and Apparatus FinalsColchester

22 SeptemberRegional Championship 5, 4, 3, 2 & FIGIpswich

6 OctoberRegional OOA Vol Finals Levels 4, 3, 2Ipswich

6 OctoberFloor & Vault L7Harlow

12-13 OctoberNational Bill Slater Team CompetitionEuropa

Regional SquadIpswich

National RosebowlAldershot

20 OctoberEssex Team Championships L5, L4, L3, L2 and FIGColchester

20 OctoberColchester 7 year old Invitational (2006)Colchester

20 OctoberRegional Squad 5South Essex

27 OctoberEssex Recreational Apparatus QualifierIpswich

2 - 3 NovemberNational British In Age Vol Finals 4, 3, 2Guildford

10 NovemberRegional Inter County Teams Ipswich

24 November Regional Rec Apparatus Finals Ipswich

1 December Regional Squad Pipers Vale/Marriotts

ALL DATES ARE PROVISIONAL SOME DATES HAVE NOT YET BEEN SET

Date                           Competition                                                   Venue

4/2/18                        National Compulsary Level 1                          Lilleshall

2-4/3/18                     Ouatro Cup Jewel of the South                      East London

8-11/3/18                   British Championships Esp/Jun/Sen              Liverpool

18/3/18                      Essex NDP Grades 6-1                                  Colchester

25/3/18                      Essex NDP Grades 6-1                                  Colchester

15/4/18                      National Grades 4,3,2,1                                Ipswich

22/4/18                      Complusary 5,4,3 inc poss FIG qualifier    Ipswich

29/4/18                      GG Qualifier                                                   Colchester

6/5/18                        GG Qualifier                                                   Colchester

13/5/18                      GG Qualifier                                                   Colchester

12&13/5/18               National Compulsory Levels 4,3&2                Stoke

20/5/18                      Regional Grade Finals 4,3,2&1                      Ipswich

26&27/5/18               National Finals NDP 4,3,2&1                         Stoke

3/6/18                        Bury Novice                                                   Bury Spectrum

17/6/18                      Bury Novice Teams                                       Bury Spectrum

15/7/18                      Future Stars                                                 TBC

1&2/9/18                    Bury 7,6,5,4,3 Teams                                    Bury Spectrum

9/9/18                        Essex In Age Levels/Level 2/FIG                  Colchester

15&16/9/18               Adrian Stan Team Championships                Guildford

16/9/18                     Essex OOA Levels 6&5                                  Colchester

23/9/18                     Bury Floor & Vault                                          Bury Spectrum

23/9/18                     Regional In Age Vol/FIG/Challenge            Ipswich

6/10/18                     National Compulsory Levels 2&1                   Lilleshall

7/10/18                     Essex OOA Levels 4&3                                Colchester

7/10/18                     Disability British Championships                    Lilleshall

21/10/18                   Regional OOA Level 6&5 Finals                    Ipswich

28/10/18                   Regional OOA Level 4,3&2 Finals                 Ipswich

3&4/11/18                National Voluntary Levels 4,3&2                    Guildford

9-11/11/18               British Challenge Cup Esp/Jun/Sen               Guildford

9-11/11/18               Bill Mcloughlin National Apparatus Team       Guildford

11/11/18                  Essex County Team Championships              Colchester

2/12/18                    Inter County Team Championships             Ipswich

9/12/18                    Future Stars                                                    TBC